Marioun Chambers

Is your surname Chambers?

Research the Chambers family

Marioun Chambers's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Marioun Chambers (Cloggie)

Also Known As: "Cloggy"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Firth of Forth River, Stirlingshire, Scotland
Death: Died in Shettleston, Glasgow, Argyll, Scotland
Place of Burial: Scotland
Immediate Family:

Wife of Robert Chambers
Mother of Peter Chambers; Benjamin Chambers; John Chambers, Sr. and Alexander Chambers

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Marioun Chambers

Marioun Cloggy (Cloggie) was born on 1620 in Firth of Forth River, Stirlingshire, Scotland. Marioun married Robert Chambers on June 30, 1640/1648 in Falkirk, Stirlingshire, Scotland and had 4 children: Benjamin Chambers, John Chambers, Sr., Alexander Chambers, and Peter Chambers. She passed away on 1684 in Scotland.

Marioun Cloggy Chambers is my 8th great grandmother.

view all

Marioun Chambers's Timeline

1623
April 28, 1623
Firth of Forth River, Stirlingshire, Scotland
1645
1645
Age 21
Lanark, Scotland
1657
1657
Age 33
Scotland
1660
1660
Age 36
Stirlingshire, Scotland
1661
May 3, 1661
Age 38
Shettleston, Glasgow, Argyleshire, Scotland
1684
August 10, 1684
Age 61
Shettleston, Glasgow, Argyll, Scotland
1684
Age 60
Scotland