Mark Max Koppel

Is your surname Koppel?

Research the Koppel family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Mark Max Koppel

Also Known As: "Max"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: London, Greater London, England, United Kingdom
Death:
Immediate Family:

Son of David Koppel and Sarah Koppel
Husband of Rebecca Koppel
Father of Freda Kopple
Brother of Jane Weinberg

Occupation: Pressor in Tailoring Trade
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Mark Max Koppel

In 1911 England & Wales Census


Max Kopel

  • Gender: Male
  • Birth: Circa 1887
  • Whitechapel London, London
  • Residence: Apr 2 1911
  • 28. Heneage Street, Spitalfields, London, England
  • Age: 24
  • Marital status: Single
  • Occupation: Pressor in Tailoring Trade
view all

Mark Max Koppel's Timeline

1887
1887
London, Greater London, England, United Kingdom
????
????