Marketta Yrjöntytär Pulkkinen

Is your surname Pulkkinen?

Research the Pulkkinen family

Marketta Yrjöntytär Pulkkinen's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Marketta Yrjöntytär Pulkkinen

Swedish: Margeta Pulkkinen
Also Known As: "Margeta Pulckinen", "Margetha Pulcitar"
Birthdate:
Death: August 18, 1730 (21-29)
Kuhmoniemi, Lentua, Sotkamo, Finland
Immediate Family:

Wife of Juuso Eskonpoika Piirainen
Mother of Riitta Juusontytär Piirainen; Kirsti Juusontytär Piirainen; Juuso Juusonpoika Piirainen; Kaisa Juusontytär Piirainen; Aune Juusontytär Piirainen and 1 other

Managed by: Jukka Salakari
Last Updated:

About Marketta Yrjöntytär Pulkkinen

Juuso Eskonpoika Piirainen ja hänen vaimonsa Marketta Pulkkinen Sotkamon rippikirjassa 1750-1756:

http://www.sukuhistoria.fi/sshy/kirjat/Kirkonkirjat/sotkamo/rippikirja_1750-1756_ik92/283.htm

view all

Marketta Yrjöntytär Pulkkinen's Timeline

1705
1705
1729
1729
Age 24
Sotkamo, Finland
1730
August 18, 1730
Age 25
Sotkamo, Finland
1731
March 31, 1731
Age 25
Kuhmo, Finland
1738
July 4, 1738
Age 25
Kuhmo, Finland
1743
February 12, 1743
Age 25
1747
May 22, 1747
Age 25
1750
May 30, 1750
Age 25