Marketta Aapelintytär Katainen

public profile

Marketta Aapelintytär Katainen's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Marketta Aapelintytär Katainen

Swedish: Margreta Abelsdotter Katain
Also Known As: "Magretha", " Margareta", " Reetta", " Reeta"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Leppälax, Iisalmi, Finland
Death:
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Aapeli Aapelinpoika Katainen and Anna Puurunen
Sister of Inkeri Aapelintytär Katainen; Anna Aapelintytär Katainen; Abraham Aapelinpoika Katainen and Antti Aapelinpoika Katainen

Managed by: Riitta-Maija Ahonen
Last Updated:

About Marketta Aapelintytär Katainen

Hiski born 22.11.1812 13.12.1812 Leppälax  Bd. Abel Katain Anna Puuruin 38 Margreta

view all

Marketta Aapelintytär Katainen's Timeline

1812
November 22, 1812
Iisalmi, Finland
????