Markus Mendl Pick

Is your surname Pick?

Research the Pick family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Markus Mendl Pick

Also Known As: "Menachem", "Mendel", "Emanuel"
Birthdate:
Death: October 21, 1835 (80-89)
House No. 73, Liteň, Beroun District, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic (Altersschwäche (weakness of old age))
Place of Burial: Liteň, Beroun District, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
Immediate Family:

Son of Joseph Pick and ? Pick
Husband of Katharina Pick and Anna Pick
Father of Enoch Pick; Rosel Bulowa; Eva Lewitus; Joseph Pick; Joachim Pick and 1 other

Managed by: Judith Berlowitz
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Markus Mendl Pick

Familiant: 7 HBF I/VI Berounský

  • Liteň; folio: 1
  • Měšetice; folio: 85
  • Milín; folio: 99
  • Milhostice; folio: 115
  • Staré Mitrovice; folio: 129
  • Mníšek; folio: 135

(20/53)

view all 11

Markus Mendl Pick's Timeline

1750
1750
1781
1781
Age 31
Liteň, Czechia
1803
1803
Age 53
Liteň, Beroun District, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
1806
1806
Age 56
Liteň, Czechia
1835
October 21, 1835
Age 85
Liteň, Beroun District, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
October 23, 1835
Age 85
Liteň, Beroun District, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
????
????
????
Liteň, Czechia