Markuse (Marguse) Johan

public profile

Markuse (Marguse) Johan's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Markuse (Marguse) Johan

Also Known As: "Saia Juhan"
Birthdate:
Death: September 12, 1798 (46-54)
Markuse, Sindi, Tori khlk.
Immediate Family:

Son of Saia Jaan and Mari
Husband of (Pestapulga) Mari
Father of (Marguse) Jaan Markus/Margus; Tõnis Markus; Liso Markus; Els; Mari Pusse and 2 others
Brother of Saia Mart; Marri Peern; Ello Köster; Tõnis; Anno and 4 others

Managed by: Eve Ihoma
Last Updated:
view all 20

Immediate Family

About Markuse (Marguse) Johan

Läheb 1795. aastaks perega Saialt Markusele: (HL 1795): Saaga EAA.1865.3.272/1:8?13,677,1090,373,0

Surmameetrika: Saaga EAA.1282.2.2:134?1189,1286,928,99,0

view all

Markuse (Marguse) Johan's Timeline

1748
1748
1775
January 3, 1775
Age 27
Sindi, Tori khlk.
1777
December 26, 1777
Age 29
Sindi, Tori khlk.
1780
February 1, 1780
Age 32
Sindi, Tori khlk.
1783
March 24, 1783
Age 35
Sindi, Tori khlk.
1784
February 19, 1784
Age 36
Sindi, Tori khlk.
1788
January 14, 1788
Age 40
Sindi, Tori khlk.
1790
December 18, 1790
Age 42
Sindi, Tori khlk.
1798
September 12, 1798
Age 50
Sindi, Tori khlk.