Is your surname Oberg?

Connect to 8,010 Oberg profiles on Geni

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Marri Kaus (Oberg)

Also Known As: "Hakki"
Birthdate:
Death: September 19, 1845 (31)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of [Hakki] Ado {Oberg}
Wife of Peter Kaus
Mother of Mai Mõttus
Half sister of Juhan Oberg; Lisa and Kattre

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Marri Kaus

view all

Marri Kaus's Timeline

1814
April 15, 1814
1843
August 13, 1843
Tsooru
1845
September 19, 1845
Age 31