Is your surname Mäggi?

Research the Mäggi family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Marri Mäggi (Josepson)

Also Known As: "Mari", "Mari Mägi"
Birthdate:
Death: May 24, 1867 (53)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Karel Josepson and Marri Josepson
Wife of Elias Mäggi
Mother of Leno Mäggi; Kustaw Mäggi; Karel Mäggi; Ann Mäggi; Lisa Mäggi and 3 others
Sister of Ann Maido; Abram Josepson; Karl Josepson; Elts Josepson and Leno Josepson
Half sister of Karel Josepson; Marri Josepson; Lisa Josepson and Märt Josepson

Managed by: Randel Vuks
Last Updated:
view all 21

Immediate Family

view all 11

Marri Mäggi's Timeline

1814
March 23, 1814
1836
February 2, 1836
Age 21
1838
1838
Age 23
1841
January 12, 1841
Age 26
Kaiavere (Kajafer), Maarja-Magdaleena, Jõgeva County, Estonia
1843
August 1843
Age 29
1846
1846
Age 31
1848
September 30, 1848
Age 34
1851
1851
Age 36
1855
1855
Age 40