Is your surname Soosaar?

Research the Soosaar family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Marri Soosaar (Kiwirist)

Also Known As: "Sosaar"
Birthdate:
Death: January 22, 1880 (66)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Jüri Kivirist and Tiina Kivirist
Wife of Jaanus Soosaar
Mother of Juhan Soosaar
Sister of Johann Kiwirist; Ann Kiwirist; Tina Kiwirist; Jürri Kiwirist; Mai Kiwirist and 3 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Marri Soosaar

Vt. Polli mõisa 1826.a. revisjon Saaga EAA.1865.3.197/2:50?1721,360,331,42,0

view all

Marri Soosaar's Timeline

1813
December 7, 1813
1838
January 23, 1838
1880
January 22, 1880
Age 66