Is your surname Pusi?

Research the Pusi family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Marris Pusi

Also Known As: "Maris Pussi"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Pussa talu, Atla, Kihelkonna khk, Saaremaa
Death:
Immediate Family:

Daughter of [Habako / Helda (Nidri)] Laus Pussi and Ingel Pusi
Sister of Peeter Pusi; Marie Remmel; Mart Pusi; [Perri] Mihkel Pusi; [Kopli] Jüri Pusi and 1 other

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Marris Pusi

Sünd /Birth: Sündinute nimekiri; EAA.3134.1.44; 1823-1843 http://www.ra.ee/dgs/_purl.php?shc=EAA.3134.1.44:30?13,1196,888,139,0

1826. a hingedeloend, Atla mõis: Saaga EAA.1865.4.322/1:3?76,1008,2424,640,0

Kaheksas hingerevisjon 1834

view all

Marris Pusi's Timeline

1825
November 2, 1825
Pussa talu, Atla, Kihelkonna khk, Saaremaa
????