Is your surname Munkova?

Research the Munkova family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Marta Munkova (Vohryzková)

Also Known As: "Wohrizek"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Choltice, Pardubice District, Pardubice Region, Czechia
Death: 1942 (35)
death camp in Estonia (near Raasiku) (HOLOCAUST)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Leopold Wohryzek and Ruzena Vohryzek
Wife of Josef Munk
Mother of Jiří (Georg) Munk and ? Munková
Sister of Otto Vohryzek; Kamilla Wohryzek; Anna Langer and Vilém Vohryzek

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Marta Munkova

https://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/110613-marta-munkova/

  • Born 22. 03. 1906
  • Last residence before deportation: Prague XIII
  • Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague XIII, V Předpolí 1426
  • Transport N, no. 842 (17. 12. 1941, Prague -> Terezín)
  • Transport Be, no. 138 (01. 09. 1942, Terezín -> Raasiku)
  • Murdered
view all

Marta Munkova's Timeline

1906
March 22, 1906
Choltice, Pardubice District, Pardubice Region, Czechia
1927
January 17, 1927
Age 20
Teplice, Teplice District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czechia
1939
1939
Age 32
1942
1942
Age 35
death camp in Estonia (near Raasiku)