Martha Martha L. Arledge

Is your surname Arledge?

Research the Arledge family

Martha Martha L. Arledge's Geni Profile

Records for Martha Arledge

50,323 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Martha Martha L. Arledge

Also Known As: "Martha /Arledge/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: SC; with mother in 1860 (Fairfield Co, SC census); living with sister Isabella Nichols in 1870 & 1880 census and with bro Jeptha in 1880 Fairfield census as well
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Jephtha Arledge and Jane "Jinsy" ???
Sister of Joseph F. E. [Chester Co SC] Arledge; James L. Arledge; Isabella I. Arledge; Mary Ann or I. Arledge; Samuel L. Arledge and 2 others

Managed by: Pam Wilson
Last Updated:
view all

Martha Martha L. Arledge's Timeline

1830
1830
SC; with mother in 1860 (Fairfield Co, SC census); living with sister Isabella Nichols in 1870 & 1880 census and with bro Jeptha in 1880 Fairfield census as well
????