Martha Bartholomew

Is your surname Bartholomew?

Research the Bartholomew family

Martha Bartholomew's Geni Profile

Records for Martha Bartholomew

385,674 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Martha Bartholomew (Moss)

Also Known As: "Morse", "Martha Sexton"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Wallingford, New Haven County, Connecticut Colony
Death: Died in Wallingford, New Haven County, Connecticut Colony
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Levi Moss and Martha Moss
Wife of Isaac Bartholomew
Mother of Isaac Bartholomew, Jr.; Loly Bartholomew; Levi Moss Bartholomew; Joseph Bartholomew and Martha Morse
Sister of Amos Moss; Sgt. Levi Moss, Jr.; Elizabeth Hackley; Eunice Hall; Mary Andrews and 6 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Martha Bartholomew

Birth: Nov. 28, 1755 Wallingford New Haven County Connecticut, USA Death: Feb. 22, 1784

wife of Isaac age 30 yrs


Family links:

Parents:
 Levi Moss (1722 - 1802)
 Martha Fenn Moss (1725 - 1818)

Spouse:
 Isaac Bartholomew (1749 - 1821)

Children:
 Isaac Bartholomew (1776 - 1828)*
 Loly Bartholomew Ives (1778 - 1831)*

Siblings:
 Philo Thadda Moss (____ - 1769)*
 Amos Morse (1744 - 1819)*
 Levi Moss (1746 - 1825)*
 Elizabeth Moss Hackley (1749 - 1825)*
 John Moss (1750 - 1820)*
 Eunice Moss Hall (1750 - 1789)*
 Mary Moss Andrews (1755 - 1847)*
 Martha Moss Bartholomew (1755 - 1784)
 Benajah Morse (1763 - 1841)*
 Thankful Moss Hall (1766 - 1826)*
  • Calculated relationship

Burial: Center Street Cemetery Wallingford New Haven County Connecticut, USA


Created by: Jan Franco Record added: May 28, 2007 Find A Grave Memorial# 19561858

http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=19561858

view all

Martha Bartholomew's Timeline

1755
November 28, 1755
Wallingford, New Haven County, Connecticut Colony
1776
October 2, 1776
Age 20
New Haven County, Connecticut, United States
1778
August 5, 1778
Age 22
1779
May 17, 1779
Age 23
Wallingford, New Haven, CT
1780
June 18, 1780
Age 24
Wallingford, New Haven County, Connecticut
1782
1782
Age 26
Wallingford, New Haven County, Connecticut, United States
1784
February 22, 1784
Age 28
Wallingford, New Haven County, Connecticut Colony