Martha Crossman, widow Eaton

Is your surname Crossman?

Research the Crossman family

Martha Crossman, widow Eaton's Geni Profile

Records for Martha Crossman

224,669 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Martha Crossman (Billington), widow Eaton

Also Known As: "Second wife of Robert Crossman Sr."
Birthdate: (53)
Birthplace: Plymouth, (Present Plymouth County), Plymouth Colony (Present Massachusetts)
Death: June 9, 1704 (53)
Plainfield, Hartford County (Present Windham County), Connecticut Colony
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Francis Billington, Mayflower passenger and Christian Billington
Wife of Samuel Eaton, "Mayflower" Passenger and Robert Crossman, Sr.
Mother of Sarah Bumpasse; Elizabeth Eaton; Samuel Eaton, II; Mercy Fuller; Rachel Ramsden and 1 other
Sister of Elizabeth Patey; Desire Bonney; Joseph Billington; Elinor Warren, Warren; Mary Sabin and 5 others
Half sister of Rachel Ramsden; Benjamin Edson Eaton; Christopher "Ideote" Eaton; unk. died young Eaton and Martha Eaton

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Martha Crossman, widow Eaton

Robert Crossman Sr. married Martha Billington Eaton in 1688. His first wife died in 1686.

Robert Sr. was Martha's second husband


view all 17

Martha Crossman, widow Eaton's Timeline

1651
February 25, 1651
Plymouth, (Present Plymouth County), Plymouth Colony (Present Massachusetts)
1662
January 3, 1662
Age 10
Duxbury, Plymouth Colony (Present Massachusetts), Colonial America
1662
Age 10
1663
January 3, 1663
Age 11
Plymouth, Plymouth County, Massachusetts, Colonial America
1665
December 6, 1665
Age 14
Duxbury, Plymouth County, Massachusetts, Colonial America
1669
1669
Age 17
West Bridgewater, Plymouth County, Massachusetts, Colonial America
1704
June 9, 1704
Age 53
Plainfield, Hartford County (Present Windham County), Connecticut Colony
1704
Age 52