Martha Ann Kilfoyle

Is your surname Kilfoyle?

Research the Kilfoyle family

Martha Ann Kilfoyle's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Martha Ann Kilfoyle (Bench)

Also Known As: "Martha Ann (Bench) Watt (Twin)"
Birthdate: (77)
Birthplace: Southampton, Hampshire, England
Death: March 26, 1925 (77)
Portland, Multnomah County, Oregon, United States
Place of Burial: Manti, Sanpete County, Utah, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of William Bench, Sr. and Ann Bench
Wife of George Darling Watt and Corporal Francis Kilfoyle, Sr.
Mother of Ida Mariah Watt; George William Watt; James Arthur Watt, Sr; Grace Darling Watt; Ida Mariah Stringham and 6 others
Sister of John Longman Bench, I; William E. Bench, Jr.; Mary Wall (Bench); George Bench, Sr. and William Bench, Jr
Half sister of William Enos Bench and (son) Bench

Managed by: Randy Stebbing
Last Updated:

About Martha Ann Kilfoyle

http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=41773716 Birth: Aug. 20, 1847 Southampton Hampshire, England Death: Mar. 26, 1925 Portland Multnomah County Oregon, USA


Family links:

Parents:
 William Bench (1815 - 1875)
 Ann Longman Bench (1808 - 1886)

Spouses:
 Francis Kilfoyle (1829 - 1888)
 George Darling Watt (1815 - 1881)*

Children:
 Grace Darling Watt (1871 - 1879)*
 James Arthur Watt (1873 - 1945)*
 Ida Mariah Watt Stringham (1880 - 1967)*
 Lottie Kilfoyle Hoggan (1883 - 1966)*
 Francis Kilfoyle (1886 - 1886)*
 Fred Martin Kilfoyle (1887 - 1960)*
  • Calculated relationship

Inscription: Mother


Burial: Manti Cemetery Manti Sanpete County Utah, USA Plot: Lot 5 Blk 18 Plat A Grv

http://allthroughtheages.com/2/51661.htm Thomas Bench (-) Mary Ann Abrams\Abraham (-) Edward Longman (-) Martha Copp (-) William Bench (1815-1875) Ann Longman (1807-1886) Martha Ann (Bench) Watt (Twin) (1847-1925)


Family Links

Spouses/Children: Francis "Frank" Kilfoyle

   Lottie Kilfoyle+
   Francis "Frank" Kilfoyle (Jr)
   Frederick Martin Kilfoyle+

Martha Ann (Bench) Watt (Twin)

   Born: 20 Aug 1847, Southhampton, Hamshire, England
   Marriage: Francis "Frank" Kilfoyle on 23 Oct 1882
   Died: 20 Mar 1925, Portland, Oregon at age 77
   Buried: Manti, Utah

Martha married Francis "Frank" Kilfoyle, son of James Holbrook Kilfoyle and Jane Lucas, on 23 Oct 1882. (Francis "Frank" Kilfoyle was born on 13 Dec 1829 in Beckwith Twp., Lanark Co., Ont., Can, died on 6 Oct 1888 in Manti, Utah, USA and was buried in Manti, Utah.)


Inscription: Mother

view all 20

Martha Ann Kilfoyle's Timeline

1847
August 20, 1847
Southampton, Hampshire, England
1869
March 26, 1869
Age 21
1871
February 28, 1871
Age 23
Kaysville, Davis County, Utah Territory, United States
1873
January 16, 1873
Age 25
Layton, Davis County, Utah, United States
1879
February 20, 1879
Age 31
Kaysville, Davis, Utah, United States
1880
February 20, 1880
Age 32
Kaysville, Davis County, Utah Territory, United States
1883
July 20, 1883
Age 35
Layton, Davis, Utah, United States
July 20, 1883
Age 35
Manti, Sanpete County, Utah, United States