Is your surname Page?

Research the Page family

Martha Page's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Martha Page (Dow)

Also Known As: "Heath; Page"
Birthdate: (61)
Birthplace: Newbury, Essex County, Massachusetts, United States
Death: 1709 (60)
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Thomas Dow, of Haverhill and Phebe Eaton
Wife of Joseph Page, Sr.
Mother of Phebe Tucker; Hannah Page; Martha Page; Joseph Jr Page and Ebenezer Page
Sister of (Probably) Henry Dow; John Dow; Thomas Dow; Stephen Dow and Mary Clark

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 25

Immediate Family

About Martha Page

https://www.ancestry.com/genealogy/records/martha-dow_5590035

'Martha Dow

Born in Newbury, Essex, England on 1650

to Thomas Dow and Phebe Latly.

Martha married Josiah Heath.

Martha married Joseph Page and had 6 children.

Martha married Samuel Parker.

She passed away on 1701 in Haverhill, Massachusetts, USA.

Family Members

Parents

Thomas Dow 1610-1656

Phebe Latly 1617-1672

Spouse(s)

Josiah Heath 1652-1673

Joseph Page 1645-1682

Samuel Parker 1653-1690

Children

Phebe Page 1674-1738

Joseph Page 1668-1683

Hannah Page 1677-1708

Martha Page 1676-1708

Thomas Page 1674-1683

Ebenezer Page 1678-1707


view all

Martha Page's Timeline

1648
June 1, 1648
Newbury, Essex County, Massachusetts, United States
1674
November 17, 1674
Age 26
Haverhill, Essex County, Massachusetts, United States
1678
February 5, 1678
Age 29
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts
1680
February 14, 1680
Age 31
Haverhill, Essex County, Massachusetts Bay Colony
1709
1709
Age 60
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts, USA
????
????