Martha Bruere, b2

Is your surname Bruere?

Research the Bruere family

Martha Bruere, b2's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Martha Bruere, b2

Also Known As: "Bruwer; Senekal"
Birthplace: Cape of Good Hope, South Africa
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Estienne Bruwer, SV/PROG and Susanne du Puis, SM
Wife of David Senekal, b1
Mother of David Senekal, b1c1; Jacob Senekal and Anna Elizabeth Senekal
Sister of Susanna Bruwer (Scheepers), b1; Anna Magdalena (Johanna) Bruwer, b3; Steven Bruwer b4; Esther Bruwer, b5; Elisabeth Bruwer, b6 and 1 other

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Martha Bruere, b2

  • Birth Date 8/11/1709
  • Death Date 3/28/1773
  • First Name Martha
  • Last Name Bruere
  • Maiden Name Bruere
  • Gender Female
  • Birth Location Stellenbosch, Cape, South Africa
  • Baptism Date 8/11/1709
view all

Martha Bruere, b2's Timeline

August 11, 1709
Cape of Good Hope, South Africa
August 11, 1709
October 3, 1733
Age 24
Age 25
Age 30
August 1784
Age 74