Martha Zeckendorf

Is your surname Zeckendorf?

Research the Zeckendorf family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Martha Zeckendorf

Also Known As: "MARTA ZECKENDORFOVÁ"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Liteň, Liteň, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
Death: 1942 (49-50)
Izbica Ghetto, Poland (HOLOCAUST)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Maximilian Zeckendorf and Auguste Zeckendorf
Wife of ? Zeckendorf
Sister of Friederike Pacovsky; Ignaz Zeckendorf; Ferentz Zeckendorf; Alfred Zeckendorf; Hedwig Zeckendorf and 3 others

Managed by: Judith Berlowitz
Last Updated:

About Martha Zeckendorf

http://db.yadvashem.org/names/nameDetails.html?itemId=735537&language=en

http://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/135809-marta-zeckendorfova/

MARTA ZECKENDORFOVÁ

  • Born 15. 09. 1892
  • Last residence before deportation: Liteň
  • Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Beroun
  • Transport Y, no. 792 (22. 02. 1942, Kladno -> Terezín)
  • Transport Ab, no. 982 (17. 03. 1942, Terezín -> Izbica)
  • Murdered
view all

Martha Zeckendorf's Timeline

1892
September 15, 1892
Liteň, Liteň, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
1942
1942
Age 49
Izbica Ghetto, Poland