Marthinus Becker "Bekker", b6

Is your surname Becker "Bekker"?

Research the Becker "Bekker" family

Marthinus Becker "Bekker", b6's Geni Profile

Records for Marthinus Becker "Bekker"

13,709 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Marthinus Becker "Bekker" (Bekker), b6

Also Known As: "Becker"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Stellenbosch, Cape, South Africa
Death: before circa February 8, 1752
Cape, South Africa
Place of Burial: Cape, South Africa
Immediate Family:

Son of Pieter Bekker and Jeanne 'Jannetje' le Clercq, a3 SM
Husband of Johanna Pretorius, b3c4
Father of Helena Bekker, b6c1; Johanna Helena Bekker, b6c2; Marthinus Bekker, b6c3; Johannes Bekker, b6c4; Pieter Bekker, b6c5 and 1 other
Brother of Gideon Becker "Bekker", b1; Hester Smit, b2; Helena de Wet, b3; Stephanus Johannes Becker "Bekker", b4; Dorothea Maria Bekker, b5 SM and 2 others
Half brother of Pieter Gouws, b3; Sara Gouws, b4 SM; Johanna Gouws, b5; Steven Gouws; Jean Gouws and 5 others

Occupation: Farmer
Managed by: Angie Saayman
Last Updated:

About Marthinus Becker "Bekker", b6

b6 - page 9 “Genealogical Institute of SA, Stellenbosch, 2011 SAF CD v3”

From the book "Stamboom van Peter Bekker (1673) tot Jaco Bekker (1978) -

Die voorouers van Jacobus Pieter Bekker

"B" generation DVNs established in accordance with SAF/SAG and/or OCF - no dispute recorded. Please contact managers if this information is not correct.

view all 18

Marthinus Becker "Bekker", b6's Timeline

1710
December 14, 1710
Stellenbosch, Cape, South Africa
December 14, 1710
Stellenbosch, Cape, South Africa
December 14, 1710
Stellenbosch
December 14, 1710
Stellenbosch, Weskaap, Za
December 14, 1710
Stellenbosch, Cape, South Africa
December 14, 1710
Stellenbosch, Cape, South Africa
December 14, 1710
Stellenbosch, Cape, South Africa
December 14, 1710
Stellenbosch
1740
March 6, 1740
Age 29
Cape, South Africa