Marthinus Wessels Jacobs

Is your surname Jacobs?

Research the Jacobs family

Marthinus Wessels Jacobs's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Marthinus Wessels Jacobs

Also Known As: "Tienie", "Martin"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Potchefstroom, Southern DC, North West, South Africa
Death: November 24, 2009 (64)
Zwavelpoort Boschkop, Gauteng, South Africa (Murder, Farm Attack)
Immediate Family:

Son of Matthys Andries de Beer Jacobs and Martha Hendrin Jacobs
Husband of Hester Jacobs
Ex-husband of Private
Brother of Private
Half brother of Private; Private and Private

Managed by: Eileen Winifred Warren II, b1c1d...
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Marthinus Wessels Jacobs

http://censorbugbear-reports.blogspot.com/2009/11/two-men-strangled-on-boschkop.html

Born : 3 Feb 1945 Married : Joan Anfield 5 Dec

He had no children.

His second wife Hester had children from a previous marriage.

He was brutaly murdered 24 November 2009. To date no suspect have been traced. His murder remains unsolved.

view all

Marthinus Wessels Jacobs's Timeline

1945
February 3, 1945
Potchefstroom, Southern DC, North West, South Africa
2009
November 24, 2009
Age 64
Gauteng, South Africa
????