Martin Simon Gudell

Chicago, Illinois, United States

Is your surname Gudell?

Research the Gudell family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Martin Simon Gudell

Lithuanian: Martynas Simonas Gudelis
Also Known As: "Gudel", "Gudell"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Rochester, Monroe County, NY, United States
Death: July 04, 1993 (87)
Chicago, Cook County, Illinois, United States (Pulmonary Thrombosis)
Place of Burial: Justice, Cook County, IL, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Simon Gudell and Anna Gudell
Husband of Maria L Gudell
Father of Private User and Private
Brother of Private

Occupation: Writer, Publisher, Editor, Lietuvos rašytojas, žurnalistas, vertėjas.
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

Apie Martynas Simonas Gudelis (Lietuvių)

Vikipedija: Martynas Gudelis - Lietuvos rašytojas, žurnalistas, vertėjas.

VLE: Martynas Gudelis

view all

Martin Simon Gudell's Timeline

1906
March 16, 1906
Rochester, Monroe County, NY, United States
1993
July 4, 1993
Age 87
Chicago, Cook County, Illinois, United States

https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:Q234-9HD9

Illinois, Cook County Deaths, 1871-1998

Name:
Martin S Gudelis
Sex:
Male
Age:
87
Residence Place:
6635 S Artesian
Burial Date:
09 Jul 1993
Burial Place:
Justice, Cook, Illinois
Death Date:
04 Jul 1993
Death Place:
Oak Lawn, Cook, Illinois, United States
Birth Date:
16 Mar 1906
Birthplace:
Rochester, , New York
Marital Status:
Widowed
Occupation:
Publisher
Race:
White
Father's Name:
Simas Gudelis
Mother's Name:
Oma Petrauskaite
Informant's Name:
Ric Gudelis
Cemetery:
Lithuanian National
Funeral Home:
Marquette Funeral Homes Ltd

????
Justice, Cook County, IL, United States