Martin / Mart Jõgi

Is your surname Jõgi?

Research the Jõgi family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Martin / Mart Jõgi

Also Known As: "Mart Jõggi"
Birthdate:
Death: September 26, 1883 (76-85)
Immediate Family:

Son of Jüri Jõgi and Ingel {Jõgi}
Husband of Natalia / Ingel Jõgi and Anna Jõgi
Father of Elisaveta / Liiso Jõgi; Stepanida Jõgi and Grigori / Jüri Jõgi
Brother of Andrus Jõgi; Tiio {Jõgi}; Mai {Jõgi}; Villem Jõgi and Mihkel Jõgi

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Martin / Mart Jõgi's Timeline

1802
1802
1833
May 7, 1833
1838
March 1838
Taaliku, Jaani khk., Saaremaa
1843
1843
Taaliku, Jaani khk.
1883
September 26, 1883
Age 81