Is your surname Loeb?

Research the Loeb family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Marx B Loeb

Also Known As: "Marks", "Mark"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Bechtheim, Darmstadt, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany
Death: August 03, 1907 (71)
Atlantic City, Atlantic County, New Jersey, United States
Place of Burial: Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Benjamin Loeb and Babette Loeb
Husband of Henrietta T Loeb
Father of Blanche Langsdorf; Leonore Loeb; Horace Harris Loeb; Jacob Frank Loeb; Bertha Gimbel and 1 other
Brother of Fannie Davis; Mina (Mena) Hirsh; Moses Benjamin Loeb; Sophie Mary Mary Kaufmann; August B Loeb and 1 other

Managed by: Ursula Matz
Last Updated:

About Marx B Loeb

  • Residence: Dead Died Aug 3 1907
  • Residence: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
  • Military service: Lost eyesight during battle - Civil War?
  • Residence: Danville, Montour, Pennsylvania, USA - 1850
  • Residence: Post Office: Philadelphia, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA - 1870
  • Residence: Marital Status: MarriedRelation to Head: Self, Philadelphia, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA - 1880
  • Residence: Philadelphia, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA - June 1890
  • Residence: Marital Status: MarriedRelation to Head: Head, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA - 1900
  • Residence: Atlantic City, Atlantic, New Jersey, USA - 1907
view all

Marx B Loeb's Timeline

1836
July 18, 1836
Bechtheim, Darmstadt, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany
1863
October 26, 1863
Pennsylvania, United States
1866
1866
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania, United States
1867
November 30, 1867
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania, United States
1869
June 21, 1869
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA, United States
1873
August 22, 1873
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania, United States
1873
Pennsylvania, United States
1891
November 8, 1891
Age 55
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania, United States
1907
August 3, 1907
Age 71
Atlantic City, Atlantic County, New Jersey, United States