Polly "Mary" Jones

Is your surname Jones?

Research the Jones family

Polly "Mary" Jones's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Polly "Mary" Jones (Alden)

Also Known As: "Mary Jones", "Mary Alden"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Middleboro (Middlesex) Massachusetts
Death: Died in Raynham, Bristol County, Massachusetts, United States
Place of Burial: Raynham, Bristol County, Massachusetts, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Ebenezer Alden and Ruth Faunce
Wife of Nehemiah Jones
Mother of Louise Alden Jones and Louisa Alden Shaw
Sister of Hannah Bachus; Ruth Backus; Ebenezer Alden and Orpha Presho
Half sister of Alden Faunce

Managed by: Scott David Hibbard
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Polly "Mary" Jones

Polly married Nehemiah Jones on October 2, 1791 in Raynham, Bristol county, Massachusetts. They had children: Mariah born about 1791 Maria born about 1800

view all

Polly "Mary" Jones's Timeline

1767
August 4, 1767
Middleboro (Middlesex) Massachusetts
1806
October 24, 1806
Age 39
Raynham, Bristol Co, MA
1831
January 7, 1831
Age 63
Raynham, Bristol County, Massachusetts, United States
January 7, 1831
Age 63
Raynham, Bristol County, Massachusetts, United States
????