Mary Ann Hadsell

Is your surname Hadsell?

Research the Hadsell family

Mary Ann Hadsell's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Mary Ann Hadsell (McLaughlin)

Also Known As: "Polly"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Virginia, United States
Death: Died in Marshall County, West Virginia, United States
Place of Burial: Marshall County, West Virginia, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of William Ephraim McLaughlin and Elizabeth Clark McLaughlin
Wife of Edward Hadsell, Jr.
Mother of Hannah Crow; Martha Hadsall; Elizabeth Riggs; Noah Z Hadsell; Mary Hadsell and 3 others
Sister of Miriam Minerva Catherine Bell Morgan; Nancy McLaughlin Paul; Rebecca Brown and Hannah Martin
Half sister of Minerva Catherine Van Swearingen; Catherine Clark Vansant and Ebenezer Clark

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Mary Ann Hadsell

http://www.lindapages.com/marshall/hadsallgen.txt

EDWARD2 HADSELL (EDWARD1) was born 29 August 1789 in Pennsylvania, and died 17 October 1855 in it is believed Marshall Co, W. VA. He married MARY ANN "POLLY" MCLAUGHLIN 03 April 1814, daughter of EPHRAIM MCLAUGHLIN and ELIZABETH "Betty" ZANE. Polly was born 01 January 1790 in VA or Ohio, and died 08 July 1836 in Ohio or VA.

view all 12

Mary Ann Hadsell's Timeline

1790
January 1, 1790
Virginia, United States
1817
1817
Age 27
Pleasant Valley (Ohio) Virginia
1820
1820
Age 30
Pleasant Valley (Ohio) Virginia
1823
1823
Age 33
Pleasant Valley (Ohio) Virginia
1826
1826
Age 36
Pleasant Valley (Ohio) Virginia
1827
1827
Age 37
[object Object], OH, USA
1828
1828
Age 38
Pleasant Valley (Ohio) Virginia
1832
1832
Age 42
Pleasant Valley (Ohio) Virginia
1833
1833
Age 43