Mary Ann Riley

Is your surname Riley?

Research the Riley family

Mary Ann Riley's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Mary Ann Riley

Also Known As: "Molly"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Ararat, Vic, Australia
Death: Died in Ararat, Vic, Australia
Immediate Family:

Daughter of James Edward Riley and Mary-Anne Riley
Wife of Eli Le Clercq and John Young
Mother of <private> Le Clercq
Sister of Elizabeth Jane Sims; James Riley; Margaret Matilda Murphy; Catherine Riley; Ann Isabella Crook and 7 others
Half sister of James Morgan Riley

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 19

Immediate Family

About Mary Ann Riley

Victorian Death Index contains a strange entry:

Surname JEFFREY Given Names Jno Fredk Ross Father Jeffrey St George Le Clerc Mother Margt Anne Riley YOUNG Death Place BOORT Age 53 Age Code Year 1930 Reg Number 8327 Event D

view all

Mary Ann Riley's Timeline

1894
September 3, 1894
Ararat, Vic, Australia

RILEY Mary Ann B F Jas Mary Ann EVANS ARAT 1894 17140 Federation

Australia Birth Index, 1788-1922
about Mary Ann Riley Name: Mary Ann Riley
Father's name: Jas Riley
Mother's name: Mary Ann Evans
Birth Place: Ararat, Victoria
Registration Year: 1894
Registration Place: Victoria
Registration Number: 17140

1927
1927
Age 32
South Melbourne, VIC, Australia
1977
March 1, 1977
Age 82
Ararat, Vic, Australia

Australia Death Index, 1787-1985
about Mary Ann Young Name: Mary Ann Young
Death Place: Ararat, Victoria
Age: 82
Father's name: James Riley
Mother's name: Hary Ann Evans
Registration Year: 1977
Registration Place: Victoria
Registration Number: 7302

YOUNG Mary Ann Riley James Mary Ann EVANS ARAR 82 1977 7302 D Victorian Death Index BDM