Is your surname Atwood?

Research the Atwood family

Mary Atwood's Geni Profile

Records for Mary Atwood

593,937 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Mary Atwood (Long)

Also Known As: "Smith"
Birthdate: (69)
Birthplace: Charlestown, Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts Bay Colony, Colonial America
Death: March 28, 1729 (65-73)
Boston, Suffolk County, Province of Massachusetts, Colonial America
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Zachariah Long and Sarah Long
Wife of Francis Smith and John Atwood
Mother of John Atwood
Sister of Sarah Long, died young; Elizabeth Long, died young; Zachariah Long; Deborah Skinner and John Long
Half sister of Jonathan Long; Sarah Hosmer; Robert Long and Elizabeth Long, died young

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Mary Atwood

Children of Zachariah Long & Sarah Tidd

2. Mary Long b: 1661 in Charlestown MA; died 18 MAR 1728/29 in Boston, MA;

Mary Long. Born ca 1660 in Charlestown, MA. Mary was baptized in Charlestown, MA, on 21 Jun 1668

Mary married Francis Smith. Born ca 1655. Francis died bef 1688 in Boston, MA.

Mary married 29 Oct 1690 to John Atwood II. John was born 31 Aug 1647 in Boston MA and died 26 Aug 1714 in Coop's Hill, Boston, MA. Children (Atwood): John.


view all

Mary Atwood's Timeline

1660
1660
Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts Bay Colony, Colonial America
1693
February 16, 1693
Age 33
Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts, United States
1729
March 28, 1729
Age 69
Boston, Suffolk County, Province of Massachusetts, Colonial America