Mary Agnes Baker

Is your surname Baker?

Research the Baker family

Mary Agnes Baker's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Mary Agnes Baker (Bolling)

Also Known As: "Molly Bolling", "Molly Kennon", "Molly Baker"
Birthdate: (75)
Birthplace: Charles City County, Province of Virginia, Colonial America
Death: 1777 (74)
Culpeper County, Virginia, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Col. Robert Bolling and Ann Bolling
Wife of Andrew William Baker, Sr.
Mother of Robert Baker; William Baker; Boling Kikpelathy "Long Hunter" Baker; Leonard Baker; Rev. Elijah Baker and 10 others
Sister of Jane Bolling; Col. Robert Bolling, II; Stith Bolling; Edward Bolling; Elizabeth Anne Elam and 6 others
Half sister of Colonel John Fairfax Bolling

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Mary Agnes Baker

http://www.generationsgoneby.com/getperson.php?personID=I32510&tree=1

Daughter of Jane Stith


Agnes Bolling (1700–1762), married Richard Kennon


The widow Mary Phillipson (maiden name not yet found) married Robert Wynne in Brunswick County, Virginia on Aug. 9, 1753. Robert was the son of Capt. Thomas Wynne and wife Agnes Jane Stith. Mary is also mentioned in Robert's will -- "Upon condition that she discharge all debts she was under before our intermarriage" I give and bequeath unto her one Bay horse branded with a Heart, ten pounds in cash and two Wheel Chairs, et al."

Links to additional material:

ROBERT Wynne MAJOR married (2) MARY (--?- at Surry, VA. He was b. at Charles City, VA. He died on 23 Jul 1754 at Sussex, VA.

http://wmdangilbert.web.officelive.com/wynne.aspx

view all 19

Mary Agnes Baker's Timeline

1702
July 16, 1702
Charles City County, Province of Virginia, Colonial America
1724
1724
Age 21
Ashe County, Province of North Carolina
1730
1730
Age 27
Province of Virginia
1738
May 4, 1738
Age 35
Ashe County, North Carolina, United States
1741
1741
Age 38
Culpeper, Culpeper, Virginia, United States
1742
1742
Age 39
Province of Virginia
1746
1746
Age 43
Culpeper County, Virginia, United States
1747
1747
Age 44
Wilkes County, North Carolina, United States