Is your surname Balch?

Research the Balch family

Mary Balch's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Mary Balch (Wadsworth)

Also Known As: "Polly"
Birthdate: (40)
Death: June 27, 1816 (40)
Immediate Family:

Wife of William Balch and Sarah Dedham
Mother of Mary Wadsworth Hackett and Elizabeth Balch

Managed by: Phillip Balch
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Mary Balch

Source: http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=62476318

Birth: 1776 Death: Jun. 27, 1816

Wife of Rev. William and daughter of Rev. Dr. Wadsworth aged 40 yrs. "Early Vital Records of Mass. (Salisbury Deaths)"


Family links:

Children:
 Joanna Balch (1808 - 1809)*
 Benjamin Wadsworth Balch (1810 - 1816)*
  • Point here for explanation

Burial:

Salisbury Plains Burying Ground Amesbury Essex County Massachusetts, USA


Created by: Nareen Record added: Dec 03, 2010 Find A Grave Memorial# 62476318

view all

Mary Balch's Timeline