Mary Hotchkiss

public profile

Mary Hotchkiss's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Mary Hotchkiss

Also Known As: "Mary Ives", "Mary Barnes"
Birthdate: (56)
Birthplace: New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, United States
Death: August 15, 1764 (56)
Connecticut, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Stephen Hotchkiss and Elizabeth Hotchkiss
Wife of Abraham Barnes and Joseph Ives
Mother of Abraham Barnes; Esther Todd; Rebecca Barnes; Dimon Barnes; Mary Barnes and 1 other
Sister of Joshua Hotchkiss; Elizabeth Hotchkiss; Gideon Hotchkiss; Silas Hotchkiss; Hannah Atwater and 5 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Mary Hotchkiss

Birth: Jan. 25, 1747 Death: Dec. 31, 1834

Inscription: Wife of Stephen Ives. AE 87.

Marry Hotchkiss married Stephen Ives, son of Joseph & Mary Ives on July 1, 1773.


Family links:

Spouse:
 Stephen Ives (1749 - 1830)

Children:
 Mary Ives Ives (1774 - 1854)*
  • Calculated relationship

Burial: Hillside Cemetery Cheshire New Haven County Connecticut, USA


Created by: Nareen, et al Record added: Jun 30, 2005 Find A Grave Memorial# 11268432

view all

Mary Hotchkiss's Timeline

1708
January 1, 1708
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, United States
1736
February 16, 1736
Age 28
1737
May 25, 1737
Age 29
Cheshire, New Haven, Connecticut, United States
1739
February 2, 1739
Age 31
1740
June 14, 1740
Age 32
1741
October 25, 1741
Age 33
1749
July 27, 1749
Age 41
1764
August 15, 1764
Age 56
Connecticut, United States