Is your surname Bennett?

Research the Bennett family

Mary Bennett's Geni Profile

Records for Mary Bennett

7,513,821 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Mary Bennett (Van Noy)

Also Known As: "Polly"
Birthdate: (57)
Birthplace: Montague, NJ, United States
Death: January 12, 1850 (57)
Immediate Family:

Wife of Joseph S. Bennett
Mother of James Bennett; Burnett Bennett; Peter Bennett; Sally Bennett; Lydia Bennett and 3 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Mary Bennett

 Mary (Polly) VanNoy was buried at Montague, Sussex, NJ Dutch Reformed Church Yard. She Birth: On line, Montague Dutch Reformed Church Yard.

Marriage: Sussex County, NJ Marriages, page 19, by Howard E. Case.Book in possession of Brown family. Death: Caryl Criswell; Ancestry.com for place of death and on line,Montague Dutch Reformed Church Yard for date of death Burial: On line, Montague Dutch Reformed Church Yard. Her married name was Bennett. She was born on 25 August 1792. She married Joseph Bennett, son of James Bennett and Lydia Hornbeck, on 19 December 1813 at Sussex County, NJ. Mary (Polly) VanNoy died on 12 January 1850 at Sussex County, NJ, at age 57.

view all 11

Mary Bennett's Timeline

1792
August 25, 1792
Montague, NJ, United States
1814
August 24, 1814
Age 21
Montague, NJ, United States
1819
May 22, 1819
Age 26
Montague, NJ, United States
1821
October 26, 1821
Age 29
Montague, NJ, United States
1823
1823
Age 30
Montague, NJ, United States
1824
July 20, 1824
Age 31
Montague, NJ, United States
1826
1826
Age 33
Montague, NJ, United States
1828
1828
Age 35
Montague, NJ, United States
1830
1830
Age 37
Montague, NJ, United States
1850
January 12, 1850
Age 57