Mary Bernard King/Cutler

public profile

Is your surname King/Cutler/Rice?

Research the King/Cutler/Rice family

Mary Bernard King/Cutler's Geni Profile

Records for Mary King/Cutler/Rice

15,762,212 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Mary King/Cutler/Rice (Barnard)

Also Known As: "(Barnard /)/Cutler", "Mary Bernard King Cutler"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Turvey, Bedfordshire, England
Death: Died in Cambridge Farms, Lexington, Massachusetts
Place of Burial: Old Burying Ground Lexington Middlesex County Massachusetts, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Richard Bernard and Elizabeth Bernard
Wife of Deacon Thomas King
Ex-wife of James Cutler, I
Mother of Hannah King; Mary Johnson; Elizabeth Parmenter; Lieut. Thomas Cutler and Sarah Waite
Sister of John Barnard and Richard Bernard, I

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 34

Immediate Family

About Mary Bernard King/Cutler

Birth: 1624 Watertown Middlesex County Massachusetts, USA Death: unknown Lexington Middlesex County Massachusetts, USA


Family links:

Children:
 Elizabeth Cutler Parmenter (1646 - 1712)*
  • Calculated relationship

Burial: Old Burying Ground Lexington Middlesex County Massachusetts, USA


Edit Virtual Cemetery info [?]


Created by: margo decot Record added: Jul 03, 2011 Find A Grave Memorial# 72548804


Birth: unknown Death: Dec. 7, 1654 Lexington Middlesex County Massachusetts, USA

James Cutler married (2) Mary (____) King, widow of Thomas King. (Paige claims she died at Cambridge Farms, 7 Dec 1654, which is suspiciously similar to the date of death of Thomas King, her 1st husband.) They had 3 children: Elizabeth Parmenter, Thomas, & Sarah Waite. Two of the heirs listed in the 2nd half of James Cutler's 1684 will were the children of his 2nd wife, Mary (____) King, with her 1st husband. In the case of Mary Johnson, we have both a birth record & a marriage record which call her Mary King. In the case of Hannah Winter, there are no such records, unfortunately, but we still conclude that she was born King and not Cutler.


Family links:

Spouse:
 James Cutler (1606 - 1694)

Children:
 Sarah Cutler Waite (____ - 1744)*
  • Calculated relationship

Burial: Unknown


Edit Virtual Cemetery info [?]


Created by: Linda Mac Record added: May 26, 2009 Find A Grave Memorial# 37547698

http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=37547698

view all 13

Mary Bernard King/Cutler's Timeline

1624
May 22, 1624
Turvey, Bedfordshire, England
1626
January 26, 1626
Age 1
Stanstead, , Suffolk, England
1646
July 22, 1646
Age 22
Watertown, Middlesex County, Massachusetts Bay Colony
1648
1648
Age 23
Watertown, Middlesex Co., MA
1653
1653
Age 28
Cambridge Farms, Middlesex County, Massachusetts
1654
December 7, 1654
Age 30
Cambridge Farms, Lexington, Massachusetts