Mary Flagg (Bigelow)

Is your surname Flagg?

Research the Flagg family

Mary Flagg (Bigelow)'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Mary Flagg (Bigelow)

Also Known As: "Lawrence"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Watertown, Middlesex, MA, USA
Death: Died in Watertown, Middlesex, MA, USA
Place of Burial: Watertown, Middlesex, Ma
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John Bigelow, of Watertown and Mary Bigelow (Warren)
Wife of Michael Flagg and Michael Flagg
Mother of Mary Flagg; Mary Hager (Flagg); Abigail Flagg; Michael Flagg; Flagg Flagg and 1 other
Sister of John Bigelow, Jr.; Jonathan Bigelow; Daniel Bigelow; Samuel Bigelow; Joshua Bigelow and 8 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Mary Flagg (Bigelow)

Mary, born 18 Mar 1648; died in Watertown before 1704; married 3 June 1674 Michael Flagg(FLEGG). 3 children

Links

view all 12

Mary Flagg (Bigelow)'s Timeline

1648
March 14, 1648
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts, United States
March 14, 1648
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts
March 18, 1648
Watertown, Middlesex, MA, USA
1685
December 17, 1685
Age 37
Watertown, Middlesex, MA, USA
1690
December 7, 1690
Age 42
1690
Age 41
1697
1697
Age 48
1698
March 25, 1698
Age 50
Watertown, Middlesex, MA, USA
1704
September 3, 1704
Age 56
Watertown, Middlesex, MA, USA