Is your surname Sterling?

Research the Sterling family

Mary Sterling's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Mary Sterling (Blaisdell)

Also Known As: "Stowers"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Haverhill, Essex County, MA
Death: Died in Massachusetts, United States
Place of Burial: Haverhill, Essex County, MA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Ralph Blaisdell, of Lancashire, York and Salisbury and Elizabeth Blaisdell
Wife of Joseph Stowers and William Sterling
Mother of Mary Blaisdell Stowers; Elizabeth Stowers; Samuel Stowers; Joseph Stowers, Jr; Richard Stowers and 2 others
Sister of Henry Blaisdell; Sarah Blaisdell and Martha Clough

Occupation: Died in Childbirth
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Mary Sterling

Mary Blaisdell

  • Birth:  Mar. 5, 1642 Salisbury,Essex County, Massachusetts
  • Death:  May 21, 1681 Salisbury Essex County Massachusetts

 

Family

Parents:

  •   Ralph Blaisdell (1607 - 1651)
  •   Elizabeth Blaisdell (____ - 1667)

Married

  1. Joseph Stowers
  2.   William Sterling (1637 - 1719)

   Children:

  •   Jacob Sterling (1678 - 1765)*

 


view all 12

Mary Sterling's Timeline

1642
March 5, 1642
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
1661
1661
Age 18
Charleston, Middlesex County, Massachusetts
1663
1663
Age 20
Charleston, Suffolk, Massachusetts
1665
May 14, 1665
Age 23
Charleston, Middlesex County, Massachusetts
1667
December 19, 1667
Age 25
Charleston, Suffolk, Massachusetts
1669
October 30, 1669
Age 27
Massachusetts
1672
June 17, 1672
Age 30
Charleston, Suffolk, Massachusetts, United States
1679
December 17, 1679
Age 37
Concord, Middlesex, MA