Is your surname Bradish?

Research the Bradish family

Mary Bradish's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Mary Bradish (Howe)

Also Known As: "Howe"
Birthdate: (38)
Birthplace: probably, England
Death: September 1638 (34-42)
Cambridge, Middlesex County, Massachusetts
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Thomas Howe and Priscilla Howe
Wife of Robert Bradish, EMGT and Robert Bradish
Mother of Mary Gibbs; James Bradish; Hanah Bradish; Joseph Bradish; Mary Gibbs and 2 others
Sister of Priscilla Howe

Managed by: Staci
Last Updated:
view all 15

Immediate Family

About Mary Bradish

Robert Bradish married (1) by about 1630, Mary ____. She died at Cambridge [blank] Sep 1638. They had four children: Hannah, Mary Gibbs, James, & Joseph.


Don't know where this note comes from:

Priscilla Howe and Mary Howe are both named in the will of their Aunt Damaris Sanford who died in her early 20's.


Robert Bradish married (1) by about 1630, Mary ____. She died at Cambridge [blank] Sep 1638. They had four children: Hannah, Mary Gibbs, James, & Joseph.

Priscilla and Mary Howe are both named in the will of their Aunt Damaris Sanford who died in her early 20's.

http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=GET&db=jsteelesr1&id=I13680

view all 15

Mary Bradish's Timeline

1600
1600
England
1622
November 22, 1622
Age 22
Bury Saint Edmunds, Suffolk, England
1631
1631
Age 31
1632
1632
Age 32
England
1634
1634
Age 34
England
1634
Age 34
1638
May 6, 1638
Age 38
Cambridge, Middlesex County, Massachusetts