Is your surname Brock?

Research the Brock family

Mary Brock's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Mary Brock (Osborn)

Also Known As: "Polly", "Nancy", "Molly"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Knox County, Kentucky, United States
Death: Died in Pulaski County, Kentucky, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Ephraim Washington Osborne and Mary Osborne
Wife of Amon Brock
Mother of Mahala Brummett; Ephraim Brock; Enoch Brock; Aaron N. Brock; Hester Saylor and 1 other
Sister of Ephraim Washington Osborne, III; Solomon Osborne; Rebecca Ada Roark; Isaac Osborne; George Osborne and 5 others

Managed by: fred a (alfred) taylor, jr
Last Updated:

About Mary Brock

+ 3 ii. Amon Brock was born 05 NOV 1775 in NC, and died 1863 in Pulaski Co., KY; md. (1) Mary "Molly" Osborne, (2) Charity Emiline Taylor-Rose.

+ 4 iii. Charlotte Brock was born ABT 1778? in KY, and died ABT 1821 in Harlan Co., KY; md. Terry H. Melton.

+ 5 iv. Barthena "Pheny" Brock was born 1781 in Harlan Co., KY, and died 1843 in Clay Co., KY; md. Thomas Slone.

+ 6 v. Jesse Brock Jr. was born ABT 1783 in Cumberland Co., VA, and died BET 21 AUG 1850 AND 1856 in Harlan Co., KY; md. Sarah "Sally" Noe.

view all

Mary Brock's Timeline

1786
1786
Virginia, United States
1793
October 28, 1793
Knox County, Kentucky, United States
1814
1814
Age 20
1815
April 1815
Age 21
Clay, Harlan County, Kentucky, United States
1828
1828
Age 34
Kentucky, United States
1833
1833
Age 39
Kentucky, United States
1836
1836
Age 42
Harlan County, Kentucky, United States
1853
February 22, 1853
Age 59
Pulaski County, Kentucky, United States