Is your surname Bronson?

Research the Bronson family

Mary Bronson's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Mary Bronson (Hickox)

Also Known As: "Knapp"
Birthdate: (33)
Birthplace: Waterbury, New Haven County, Connecticut Colony
Death: March 21, 1713 (33)
Waterbury, New Haven County, Connecticut Colony
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Sgt. Samuel Hickox and Hannah Hickox
Wife of Lt. John Bronson and Samuel Knapp
Mother of Mary Barnes; John Bronson; Jemima Hopkins; Joseph Bronson; Benjamin Bronson and 1 other
Sister of Samuel Hickox; Hannah Judd; Capt. William Hickox; Deacon Thomas Hickok; Joseph Hickox and 5 others

Managed by: Lori Lynn Wilke
Last Updated:

About Mary Bronson

married 1697

http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=68189921&ref=wvr

Birth: 1681 Waterbury New Haven County Connecticut, USA Death: Mar. 21, 1713 Waterbury New Haven County Connecticut, USA


Family links:

Parents:
 Samuel Hickox (1643 - 1695)
 Hannah Upson Hickox (1646 - 1707)

Spouse:
 John Bronson (1673 - 1746)*

Children:
 John Bronson (1701 - 1785)*
 Joseph Bronson (1709 - 1771)*
  • Calculated relationship

Burial: Library Park Cemetery Waterbury New Haven County Connecticut, USA


Created by: Redriver Record added: Apr 10, 2011 Find A Grave Memorial# 68189921

view all 21

Mary Bronson's Timeline

1680
1680
Waterbury, New Haven County, Connecticut Colony
1689
April 8, 1689
Age 9
Farmington, Hartford, Connecticut
1698
April 9, 1698
Age 18
Waterbury, New Haven, Ct, Usa
1701
April 23, 1701
Age 21
Waterbury, Connecticut
1704
October 13, 1704
Age 24
Waterbury, New Haven County, Connecticut Colony
1706
August 27, 1706
Age 26
Waterbury, New Haven, Connecticut
1709
July 15, 1709
Age 29
Waterbury / Breakneck, New Haven, Ct, Usa
1711
October 2, 1711
Age 31
Waterbury, New Haven, Ct, Usa
1713
March 21, 1713
Age 33
Waterbury, New Haven County, Connecticut Colony