Mary Elizabeth Brumbach

Is your surname Brumbach?

Research the Brumbach family

Mary Elizabeth Brumbach's Geni Profile

Records for Mary Brumbach

20,761 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Mary Elizabeth Brumbach (Metzger)

Also Known As: "Metzker"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Germany
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Wife of John Brumbaugh
Mother of Margaret Camerer; John Brumbaugh; Amelia Metzger Brumbaugh; Anna Maria Brumbaugh; Lydia Ann Brumbaugh and 1 other

Managed by: Kira Rachele Jay
Last Updated:

About Mary Elizabeth Brumbach

Mary Elizabeth METZKER/METZGER was born in 1758 in Woodbury Twp., Bedford Co., PA.

She died on 25 MAY 1806 in Woodbury Twp., Bedford Co., PA.

Parents: John/Johann/Johannes Valentin METZGAAR/METZGER/METZKER Sr. and Catherine/Catharine DEAROFF.

Spouse: Johannes/John Kemper BRUMBACH Jr.. Johannes/John Kemper BRUMBACH Jr. and Mary Elizabeth METZKER/METZGER were married in 1770.

Children were: Margaret BRUMBAUGH, Amelia Metzger BRUMBAUGH, Lydia Ann BRUMBAUGH, Anna Maria BRUMBAUGH, Catharine BRUMBAUGH, Jack "Fiddler" BRUMBAUGH.

Spouse: Ludwig/Louis CLAPPER. Ludwig/Louis CLAPPER and Mary Elizabeth METZKER/METZGER were married in 1794.

Children were: Henry Metzger CLAPPER, Mary Metzger CLAPPER, Christena Metzger CLAPPER, Susan Metzger CLAPPER.

Spouse: Living. Henry EVY and Mary Elizabeth METZKER/METZGER were married after 1800 in Pennsylvania

view all 11

Mary Elizabeth Brumbach's Timeline

1742
1742
Germany
1770
November 12, 1770
Age 28
Franklin Township, Bedford County, Pennsylvania, United States
1780
1780
Age 38
????
Franklin Twp., Bedford, Pennsylvania
????
Franklin Twp., Bedford, Pennsylvania
????
Franklin Twp., Bedford, Pennsylvania
????
????