Mary Bunch-Ragland-Harris

public profile

Is your surname Bunch-Ragland-Harris?

Research the Bunch-Ragland-Harris family

Mary Bunch-Ragland-Harris's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Mary Bunch-Ragland-Harris (Hudson)

Also Known As: "Hutson"
Birthdate: (79)
Birthplace: Beaverdam, Hanover County, Province of Virginia, Colonial America
Death: January 31, 1792 (79)
Beaverdam, Hanover County, Virginia, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John William Hudson and Elizabeth Hudson
Wife of Captain William Harris; Samuel Bunch; William C. Harris, Jr. and Stephen Ragland
Mother of Susanna Gunter; James Bunch; Charles Bunch; George Bunch; Mary Bunch and 6 others
Sister of George Hudson; Capt. Christopher Hudson; John William Hudson, Jr.; William Hutson/Hudson; David Hudson and 6 others
Half sister of Mary Wingfield

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Mary Bunch-Ragland-Harris

child 1: Susannah HARRIS BIRTH: 17 January 1758, Goochland, Virginia DEATH: 18 November 1816, Louisa, Virginia child 2: Jesse HARRIS BIRTH: 22 June 1762 Louisa, Virginia Child 3: Abner HARRIS BIRTH: 29 January 1758 Louisa, Virginia

view all 17

Mary Bunch-Ragland-Harris's Timeline

1713
1713
Beaverdam, Hanover County, Province of Virginia, Colonial America
1715
1715
Age 2
New Kent, Virginia, United States
1725
1725
Age 12
1726
1726
Age 13
1735
1735
Age 22
Bertie Precinct, Albemarle County, Province of North Carolina
1740
1740
Age 27
Ann River, St. Pauls Parish, Hanover County, Virginia
1740
Age 27
St. Paul's Parish, New Kent County, Province of Virginia
1750
1750
Age 37
Hanover, Virginia, United States