Is your surname Butler?

Research the Butler family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Mary Butler (Gore)

Also Known As: "Polly"
Birthdate:
Death: 1851 (28-29)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Mounce Lauderdale Gore and Eleanor Gore
Wife of Capt. Thomas H. Butler
Mother of Bowen Anderson Butler; Dixie Butler; Rosalee Ragland; Mounce G. Butler, US Congress; Samuel Stone Butler and 1 other

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated: