Mary (Marie) Teresa Craig

public profile

Mary (Marie) Teresa Craig's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Mary (Marie) Teresa Craig

Also Known As: "Mary F. Craig"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: California
Death: July 10, 1946 (72-73)
Phoenix, AZ
Place of Burial: St. Francis Cem., Phoenix, AZ
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Thomas Harrold Craig and Mary Anne (Agnes) Semple
Wife of Jubal Early Craig
Ex-wife of Demas C. Babin
Mother of Private; Marie Ruth Craig; Lucille Babin Craig and Private
Sister of Charles Francis Craig; Walter Hugh Scott Craig; Harold Thomas Craig and George Washington Craig

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Mary (Marie) Teresa Craig

GEDCOM Note

Burial booklet from St. Mary's Church, Phoenix says Interment at St. Francis Cemetary. Lists her birth as 26 June 1874

view all 11

Mary (Marie) Teresa Craig's Timeline

1873
1873
California
1899
1899
California
1907
November 24, 1907
Alameda County, California
1929
1929
Age 56
Chandler, Arizona, USA
1946
July 10, 1946
Age 73
Phoenix, AZ
July 13, 1946
Age 73
St. Francis Cem., Phoenix, AZ