Is your surname Davidson?

Research the Davidson family

Mary Davidson's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Mary Davidson (Stowe)

Also Known As: ""Polly""
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Stephen Stowe, Jr. and Mary Stowe
Wife of Richard Treat Davidson
Mother of Jonah Treat Davidson; Johan Davidson and Samuel Davidson
Sister of Capt. Anthony Stow; Abigail Stow and Stephen Stowe

Managed by: Faustine Darsey
Last Updated:

About Mary Davidson

Mary "Polly" Stowe, dau. of Stephen Stowe and Mary Beardsley, was born c 1772; m. TREAT DAVIDSON, and had ch.

Children were:

view all

Mary Davidson's Timeline

May 20, 1792
Age 20
Roxbury, Connecticut, USA
November 1, 1853
Age 81