Is your surname Dent-Young?

Research the Dent-Young family

Mary Dent-Young's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Mary Dent-Young (Shepard)

Also Known As: "May"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Northamptonshire, England
Death: Died in Bath
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Thomas Shepard, JP and Katherine Mary Shepard (Boshell)
Wife of Jules Hyacinth DENT-YOUNG
Mother of Mary KC Flexen (Dent-Young); Major Arthur Joseph Dent-Young; Frances Mary Dent-Young; John Dent-Young; Lt. William "Bill" Dent-Young and 2 others
Sister of Thomas Shepard, F.S.A; Kathleen Mary Shepard; Annie Mary Shepard and William Boshell Shepard
Half sister of Joseph Scoles Shepard

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Mary Dent-Young

Known as May

view all 21

Mary Dent-Young's Timeline

1859
March 15, 1859
Northamptonshire, England
1888
March 29, 1888
Age 29
Bath, England

Northampton Mercury Saturday 07 April 1888

YOUNG - March 29, at 2, Beverley Villas, Syncombe Hill, Bath the wife of Jules Dent-Young, of a son.

1889
July 2, 1889
Age 30
Bath England
1891
1891
Age 31
Bath, Somerset, England

First name(s) WILLIAM THOMAS D
Last name YOUNG
Birth year 1891 Birth quarter 2
District BATH County Somerset Country England
Volume 5C Page 598

1892
August 27, 1892
Age 33
Bath

Bath Chronicle and Weekly Gazette - Thursday 01 September 1892
Aug. 27, at 8, Forefield-place, Lyncombe-hill, the wife of Jules Dent Young, a son.

Oct-Nov-Dec 1892
Arthur Joseph D Young Bath, Avon, Somerset 5a 537

Alson in http://www.ukbmdsearch.org.uk

Surname Forename(s) Mother's Maiden Name Year Sub-District Registers At Region Reference
YOUNG Arthur Joseph Dent SHEPARD 1892 Lyncombe/Widcombe - First Series Bath Bath LW1/38/252