Is your surname Dyer?

Research the Dyer family

Mary Dyer's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Mary Dyer (Pratt)

Also Known As: "Whitman"
Birthplace: Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts
Death: Died in Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Samuel Pratt, of Weymouth and Hannah Bailey
Wife of William Dyer
Sister of Ebenezer Pratt, Sr.; Judith Pratt; John Pratt; Hannah Pratt; Samuel Pratt and 1 other

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 24

Immediate Family

About Mary Dyer

William Dyer next married Mary Pratt 19 after 1712, daughter of Samuel Pratt and Hannah Rogers.

Mary was born on 3 Mar 1667/68 in Weymouth, Norfolk, Ma19 and died on 25 Sep 1725 in Weymouth, Norfolk, Ma at age 57.



  1.  The New England Historical and Genealogical Register (Google eBook) The Society, 1911 - New England Vols. 37-52 (1883-98) include section: Genealogical gleanings in England, by H. F. Waters.  Page 189.
view all

Mary Dyer's Timeline

March 3, 1668
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts
September 25, 1725
Age 57
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts