Mary Eveline (Youngblood) Snow-Wright-Skaggs

public profile

Is your surname Snow-Wright-Skaggs?

Research the Snow-Wright-Skaggs family

Mary Eveline (Youngblood) Snow-Wright-Skaggs's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Mary Eveline Snow-Wright-Skaggs (Youngblood)

Also Known As: "Grandma Skaggs"
Birthdate:
Death: April 19, 1958 (88)
Newton County, AR, United States
Place of Burial: Wayton, Newton County, AR, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of William or Jonce Youngblood and Martha Jane (Loftis) Youngblood-Garrison
Wife of Jasper Law Snow; NN Wright and Righter Layafette Skaggs
Mother of James Wiley Snow; Martha Charlotta (Snow) Daniels; Mary Sue (Snow) Vaughn; Isham Green Snow; William "Will" Isaac Snow and 8 others
Sister of Joseph R. Youngblood
Half sister of Susan "Susie" Isabelle (Garrison) Hicks and Pleasant Green Garrison

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Mary Eveline (Youngblood) Snow-Wright-Skaggs

FindAGrave.com Profile: http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=19985020

  • Mary Eveline (Youngblood) Skaggs, is the daughter of Janst (Jonce) & Martha Jane (Loftis) Youngblood.
  • Her first marriage was to Jasper Snow on Feb. 14, 1884. Together they had thirteen children.
  • After Jasper's death Eveline married a Mr. Wright.
  • Her last husband was Righter Layafette Skaggs.
  • To all the grandkids she was known as grandma Skaggs.
view all 19

Mary Eveline (Youngblood) Snow-Wright-Skaggs's Timeline

1869
December 15, 1869
1886
January 27, 1886
Age 16
Wayton, Newton County, AR, United States
1888
April 1888
Age 18
Newton County, AR, United States
1893
November 13, 1893
Age 23
Wayton, Newton County, AR, United States
1894
April 19, 1894
Age 24
TN, United States
1958
April 19, 1958
Age 88
Newton County, AR, United States
April 1958
Age 88
Wayton, Newton County, AR, United States

FindAGrave.com Profile # 19985020
http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=19985020

Mary Eveline (Youngblood) Skaggs, is the daughter of Janst (Jonce) & Martha Jane (Loftis) Youngblood.

Her first marriage was to Jasper Snow on Feb. 14, 1884. Together they had thirteen children.

After Jasper's death Eveline married a Mr. Wright.
Her last husband was Righter Layafette Skaggs.

To all the grandkids she was known as Grandma Skaggs.

????
????