Is your surname FitzRandolph?

Research the FitzRandolph family

Mary FitzRandolph's Geni Profile

Records for Mary FitzRandolph

87,667 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Mary FitzRandolph (Bonham)

Also Known As: "Mary Bonham Fitz Randolph"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Piscataway Township, Middlesex County, New Jersey, Colonial America
Death: before February 25, 1779
Piscataway Township, Middlesex County, New Jersey, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Hezekiah Bonham, Sr. and Mary Bonham
Wife of Jonathan Fitzrandolph
Mother of Abel Fitz-Randolph; Malachi Fitz-Randolph; Keziah Dunham; Jonathan James Fitz Randolph; Lawrence Fitz-Randolph and 6 others
Sister of Samuel Bonham, Sr.; Hannah Stout; Sarah Ann Runyan and Hezekiah Bonham, Jr.
Half sister of Nehemiah Bonham, Sr.; Zedekiah Bonham; Amariah Bonham; Rev. Malachiah Bonham, I; Ephriam Bonham and 7 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Mary FitzRandolph

Mary is recognized by the Mayflower Society as a descendant of Edward Fuller of the Mayflower, thus making the descendants of Mary and Jonathan Fitz Randolph eligible to become members of the Society.

  • __________________
  • 'The Descendants of Edward Fitz Randolph and Elizabeth Blossom 1630 - 1950
  • http://randolpharchives.org/books/Desc%20of%20Edward%20FitzRandolph%20and%20Elizabeth%20Blossom.pdf
  • 8. THOMAS2 FITZ RANDOLPH (1), born Aug. 16, 1659 at Barnstable, Mass.; died in 1745 in Piscataway, N. J.; will dated July 24, 1745 and proved Oct. 25, 1745; mar. in Piscataway Nov. 23, 1686, ELIZABETH MANNING, born about 1669, died Mar. 1, 1731, aged 63, at Piscataway, int. St. James; dau. of Jeffrey and Hepzibah (Andrews) Manning. Thomas Fitz Randolph was a weaver.
  • Children, born in Piscataway:
    • ' 30. JONATHAN3 FITZ RANDOLPH (8), born Piscataway Jan. 12, 1692/3; died there 1783; will dated Feb. 25, 1779, proved June 5, 1783; mar. 1715 MARY BONHAM, born Piscataway Oct. 4, 1691 [7], dau. of Hezekiah and Mary (Dunn) Bonham. Three youngest children probably by second wife.
    • Children, born at Piscataway:
      • i. ABEL, b. Sept. 1, 1716. No further record.
      • 78. ii. MALIACHI, b. Apr. 5, 1718.
      • 79. iii. KEZIAH, b. June 18, 1720.
      • 80. iv. JONATHAN, b. Oct. 22, 1722.
      • v. LAWRENCE, b. June 3, 1725. No further record.
      • vi. HUGH, b. June 22, 1727. No further record.
      • vii. MARTHA, b. May 25, 1729. No further record.
      • viii. ELIZABETH, b. Nov. 18, 1731. No further record.
      • ix. MARY, b. Apr. 3, 1734.
      • x. SAMUEL, b. Oct., 1738.
      • xi. PHINEAS, prob. b. 1742. Mentioned in father's will, 1779. (See No. 120).
      • xii. SUSANNAH. Mentioned in will as widow of PATRICK BOYDE.
  • _________________

Information Sources: 1. Piscataway NJ Vital Records.


http://www.public.asu.edu/~bgertz/family/d0011/g0000013.html#I790

Mary BONHAM 4 Oct 1691 - BEF 25 Feb 1779 BIRTH: 4 Oct 1691, Piscataway, Middlesex, New Jersey DEATH: BEF 25 Feb 1779, Piscataway, Middlesex, New Jersey Father: Hezekiah BONHAM Mother: Mary DUNN

Family 1 : Jonathan FITZ RANDOLPH

MARRIAGE: 1715, Piscataway, Middlesex, New Jersey

Abel FITZ RANDOLPH 

+Malachi FITZ RANDOLPH +Keziah FITZ RANDOLPH

Jonathan FITZ RANDOLPH 
Lawrence FITZ RANDOLPH 
Hugh FITZ RANDOLPH 
Martha FITZ RANDOLPH 
Elizabeth FITZ RANDOLPH 

+Samuel FITZ RANDOLPH +Phineas FITZ RANDOLPH

Mary FITZ RANDOLPH 
  • _____________
view all 24

Mary FitzRandolph's Timeline

1691
October 4, 1691
Piscataway Township, Middlesex County, New Jersey, Colonial America
1716
September 11, 1716
Age 24
Piscataway, Middlesex, New Jersey
1718
April 5, 1718
Age 26
Piscataway, Middlesex, New Jersey, USA
1720
June 18, 1720
Age 28
Piscataway, Middlesex, NJ
1722
October 22, 1722
Age 31
Piscataway, Middlesex, New Jersey, USA
1725
June 3, 1725
Age 33
Piscataway, Middlesex, NJ
1727
June 22, 1727
Age 35
Piscataway, Middlesex, NJ
1729
May 25, 1729
Age 37
Piscataway, Middlesex, NJ
1731
November 18, 1731
Age 40
Piscataway, Middlesex, NJ