Is your surname Gove?

Research the Gove family

Mary Gove's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Mary Gove (Woodward)

Also Known As: "Woodhead"
Birthdate:
Death: September 11, 1700 (56)
Immediate Family:

Wife of Dea. John Gove, of Cambridge

Managed by: Erica Howton
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Mary Gove

2.     John Gove2, son of John1; m. 1st, 6 Oct. 1658, Mary (b. abt. 1620; d. 14 Nov. 1676), dau. of William Aspinwall; m. 2nd, 15 March 1677, Mary Woodward (or Woodhead?) (b. 1644; d. 11 Sept. 1700); m. 3rd, 2 Dec. 1700, widow Elizabeth Waldron (d. 24 Nov. 1704), formerly of Boston. He d. 24 Dec. 1704.

view all

Mary Gove's Timeline

1644
1644
1700
September 11, 1700
Age 56