Is your surname Haskell?

Research the Haskell family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Mary Haskell (Graves)

Also Known As: "Frairy", "Frarie"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Andover, Essex County, Massachusetts
Death: Died in Hatfield, Hampshire County, Massachusetts
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Sgt. Isaac Graves and Mary Graves (Church)
Wife of Eleazer Frary and Deacon Joseph Haskell
Mother of Hannah Frary; Mary Haskell; Walter Haskell; Elizabeth Haskell; Joseph Haskell and 7 others
Sister of Isaac Graves; Rebecca Graves; Samuel Graves; Sarah Barrett; Elizabeth Hastings (Graves) and 4 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Mary Haskell

Mary Graves ♀ Born Mary Graves July 5, 1647 Andover, Essex County, Massachusetts Died April 8, 1733 (aged 85) Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut Spouse Eleazure Frarie (b 1639) m. January 28, 1665 (aged 17) Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut Eleazar Frairy (b 1639) m. January 28, 1665 (aged 17) Hatfield, Hampshire County, Massachusetts Joseph Haskell (b 1646) m. December 2, 1674 (aged 27) Gloucester, Essex County, Massachusetts Children Lt Isaac (Frarie) Frary (b 1685) Hannah (Frary) Frarie (b 1682) Joseph Haskell (b 1681) Daniel Haskell (b 1688) Ebenezer Haskell (b 1689) Parents Mark Graves (b 1622) Ms Amy Graves (b 1620)

view all 33

Mary Haskell's Timeline

1572
October 20, 1572
Nayland, Suffolk, Eng.
October 20, 1572
Nayland, Suffolk, England
October 20, 1572
Nayland, Suffolk, Eng.
1647
July 5, 1647
Andover, Essex County, Massachusetts
1676
April 29, 1676
Age 28
1677
November 18, 1677
Age 30
1679
October 24, 1679
Age 32
Gloucester, Essex, MA