Is your surname Haille?

Research the Haille family

Mary Haille's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Mary Haille (Bullock)

Also Known As: "Not Mary Bullock", "Mary BULLOCK Haile"
Birthplace: Rehoboth, Bristol, Massachusetts
Death: Died in Swansea, Bristol , Massachusetts
Place of Burial: Warren, Bristol, Rhode Island, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Richard Bullock; Richard BULLOCK; Elizabeth Bullock and Elizabeth INGRAHAM
Wife of Richard Hale; Richard Haile, of Rehoboth and Richard HALE
Mother of John Hale, Sr.; Mary Power; Richard Haile; Elizabeth Hill; Bernard Haile and 4 others
Sister of Deacon Samuel Bullock; Elizabeth Eddy; Abigail Bowen; Mehitable West; Hopestill Lombard and 2 others
Half sister of Mercy Bullock and Richard Bullock

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 27

Immediate Family

About Mary Haille

Mary Bullock

  • Birth: Feb 16 1652 - Rehoboth, Bristol, Massachusetts
  • Death: Feb 15 1730 - Swansea, Bristol, Massachusetts
  • Parents: Richard Bullock, Elizabeth Ingraham
  • Husband: Richard Haile


  • Hannah Hale, Mary Hale, Patience Hale, Hannah Hale, Barnard Hale, Elizabeth Hale, John Hale, Rose Hale


From Find A Grave Memorial# 8619756

Mary was the daughter of Richard and Elizabeth (Ingraham) Bullock. The parents were from England and Mary was born in 1651/2. She had 5 siblings: Samuel, Elizabeth, Mehitable, Abigail and Hopestill. Her father remarried and had 4 more children (Mary's 1/2 siblings): Israel, Marcy, John and Richard. Mary married Richard Haile in 1676 in Rehoboth, Massachusetts and they had 8 children: John (our ancestor), Mary, Richard, Elizabeth, Barnard, Hannah, Rose and Patience. She is buried in a family plot with her husband, son and grandson. The gravestone states that she died in 1729 or 30!

view all 19

Mary Haille's Timeline

February 16, 1651
Rehoboth, Bristol, Massachusetts
February 16, 1652
Age 1
Rehoboth, Bristol, MA
February 16, 1652
Age 1
Rehoboth, Bristol, Mass.
February 16, 1652
Age 1
Rehoboth, Bristol, Mass.
Age 15
Rehoboth, Bristol County, Massachusetts, United States
Age 26
December 22, 1681
Age 30
Swansea, Bristol, Massachusetts
July 22, 1685
Age 34
Swansea, Bristol, MA
July 22, 1685
Age 34
Swansea, Bristol County, Plymouth Colony