Mary Frances Hopkins

Is your surname Hopkins?

Research the Hopkins family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Mary Frances Hopkins (Sherwood)

Also Known As: "Searles"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: New York City, New York
Death: July 25, 1891 (73)
Methuen, Essex County, Massachusetts, United States
Place of Burial: Sacramento, Sacramento County, California, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of William Sherwood and Lydia Ann Sherwood
Wife of Mark Hopkins, Jr. and Edward Frances Searles
Mother of Timothy Nolan Hopkins
Sister of Harriet Sherwood; William Kellogg Sherwood; Eliza R Sherwood; Sarah Sherwood; Ezra Kellogg Sherwood and 1 other

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Mary Frances Hopkins

Find a Grave

Birth: Mar. 8, 1818, USA

Death: Jul. 25, 1891, USA

Wife of Mark Hopkins.


Family links:

Spouse:
  • Mark Hopkins (1813 - 1878)

Note: THANKS TO Nick Wright for information on this memorial.


Burial: Sacramento City Cemetery Sacramento Sacramento County California, USA


Created by: Mr. Ed Record added: Jan 25, 2014 Find A Grave Memorial# 124113210

view all

Mary Frances Hopkins's Timeline

1818
March 8, 1818
New York City, New York
1859
March 2, 1859
Age 40
Hallowell, Kennebec County, Maine
1891
July 25, 1891
Age 73
Methuen, Essex County, Massachusetts, United States
????
Sacramento, Sacramento County, California, United States